<
>

2018 NCAA baseball tournament schedule and results

play
Oregon State advances to first CWS finals since '07 (0:45)

With the bases loaded and up 5-2, Oregon State manages to get the final out against Mississippi State on a groundout. (0:45)

All times ET.

College World Series finals

TD Ameritrade Park (Omaha, Nebraska)
June 25-27

Monday, June 25
Game 1: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 7 p.m., ESPN | Tickets

Tuesday, June 26
Game 2: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 7 p.m., ESPN | Tickets

Wednesday, June 27
Game 3: Arkansas vs. Oregon State, 7 p.m., ESPN (if necessary) | Tickets

College World Series

TD Ameritrade Park (Omaha, Nebraska)
June 16-27 | Tickets

Saturday, June 16
North Carolina 8, Oregon State 6
Mississippi State 1, Washington 0

Sunday, June 17
Arkansas 11, Texas 5
Texas Tech 6, Florida 3

Monday, June 18
Oregon State 14, Washington 5
Washington eliminated from the College World Series
Game 6: North Carolina vs. Mississippi State (postponed)

Tuesday, June 19
Mississippi State 12, North Carolina 2
Florida 6, Texas 1
Texas eliminated from the College World Series
Game 8: Arkansas vs. Texas Tech (postponed)

Wednesday, June 20
Arkansas 7, Texas Tech 4
Oregon State 11, North Carolina 6
North Carolina eliminated from the College World Series.

Thursday, June 21
Game 10: Florida 9, Texas Tech 6
Texas Tech eliminated from the College World Series

Friday, June 22
Oregon State 12, Mississippi State 2
Arkansas 5, Florida 2
Florida eliminated from the College World Series

Saturday, June 23
Oregon State 5, Mississippi State 2
Mississippi State eliminated from the College World Series

Super regional round

Best-of-three series at campus sites

Austin Super Regional
UFCU Disch-Falk Field | Austin, Texas

Saturday, June 9
Tennessee Tech 5,Texas 4

Sunday, June 10
Texas 4, Tennessee Tech 2

Monday, June 11
Texas 5, Tennessee Tech 2
Tennessee Tech eliminated
Texas advances to the College World Series

Chapel Hill Super Regional
Bryson Field at Boshamer Stadium | Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Friday, June 8
No. 6* North Carolina 7, Stetson 4

Saturday, June 9
No. 6* North Carolina 7, Stetson 5
Stetson eliminated
No. 6 North Carolina advances to College World Series

Corvallis Super Regional
Goss Stadium at Coleman Field | Corvallis, Oregon

Friday, June 8
No. 3* Oregon State 8, Minnesota 1

Saturday, June 9
Oregon State 6, Minnesota 3
Minnesota eliminated
No. 3 Oregon State advances to College World Series

Fayetteville Super Regional
Baum Stadium | Fayetteville, Arkansas

Saturday, June 9
No. 5* Arkansas 9, South Carolina 3

Sunday, June 10
South Carolina 8, Arkansas 5

Monday, June 11
Arkansas 14, South Carolina 4
South Carolina eliminated
Arkansas advances to the College World Series

Fullerton Super Regional
Goodwin Field | Fullerton, California

Friday, June 8
Washington 8, Cal State Fullerton 5

Saturday, June 9
Cal State Fullerton 5, Washington 2

Sunday, June 10
Washington 6, Cal State Fullerton 5 (10 innings)
Cal State Fullerton eliminated
Washington advances to the College World Series

Gainesville Super Regional
Alfred A. McKethan Stadium | Gainesville, Florida

Saturday, June 9
No. 1* Florida 8, Auburn 2

Sunday, June 10
Auburn 3, Florida 2

Monday, June 11
Florida 3, Auburn 2 (11 innings)
Auburn eliminated
Florida advances to the College World Series

Lubbock Super Regional
Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park | Lubbock, Texas

Saturday, June 9
Texas Tech 6, Duke 4

Sunday, June 10
Duke 11, Texas Tech 2

Monday, June 11
Texas Tech 6, Duke 2
Duke eliminated
Texas Tech advances to the College World Series

Nashville Super Regional
Hawkins Field | Nashville, Tennessee

Friday, June 8
Mississippi State 10, Vanderbilt 8

Saturday, June 9
Vanderbilt 4, Mississippi State 3

Sunday, June 10
Mississippi State 10, Vanderbilt 6 (11 innings)
Vanderbilt eliminated
Mississippi State advances to the College World Series

Regional round

Double elimination at campus sites

Athens Regional
Foley Field | Athens, Georgia

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Troy 6, No. 2 Duke 0
No. 4 Campbell vs. No. 1 *Georgia, postponed

Saturday, June 2
No. 1 *Georgia 18, No. 4 Campbell 5
No. 2 Duke 16, No. 4 Campbell 8
No. 4 Campbell eliminated

Sunday, June 3
No. 1 *Georgia 11, No. 3 Troy 7
No. 2 Duke 15, No. 3 Troy 6
No. 3 Troy eliminated

Monday, June 4
No. 2 Duke 8, No. 1 *Georgia 5
No. 2 Duke 8, No. 1 *Georgia 4
No. 1 *Georgia eliminated
No. 2 Duke advances to the Super Regional

Austin Regional
UFCU Disch-Falk Field | Austin, Texas

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Texas A&M 10, No. 2 Indiana 3
No. 1 Texas 10, No. 4 Texas Southern 0

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 Indiana 6, No. 4 Texas Southern 0
No. 4 Texas Southern eliminated
No. 1 Texas 8, No. 3 Texas A&M 3

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 Indiana 9, No. 3 Texas A&M 7
No. 3 Texas A&M eliminated
No. 1 Texas 3, No. 2 Indiana 2
No. 2 Indiana eliminated
No. 1 Texas advances to the Super Regional

Chapel Hill Regional
Bryson Field at Boshamer Stadium | Chapel Hill, North Carolina

Friday, June 1
No. 1 *North Carolina 11, No. 4 North Carolina A&T 0
No. 3 Houston 9, No. 2 Purdue 1

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 Purdue 14, No. 4 North Carolina A&T 4
No. 4 North Carolina A&T eliminated
No. 1 North Carolina 4, No. 3 Houston 3

Sunday, June 3
No. 3 Houston 8, No. 2 Purdue 4
No. 2 Purdue eliminated
No. 1 North Carolina 19, No. 3 Houston 11
No. 3 Houston eliminated
No. 1 North Carolina advances to the Super Regional

Clemson Regional
Doug Kingsmore Stadium | Clemson, South Carolina

Friday, June 1
No. 2 Vanderbilt 2, No. 3 St. John's 0
No. 1 Clemson 4, No. 4 Moorhead State 3 (10 innings)

Saturday, June 2
No. 3 St. John's 11, No. 4 Moorhead State 5
No. 4 Moorhead State eliminated
No. 2 Vanderbilt 4, No. 1 Clemson 3

Sunday, June 3
No. 1 Clemson 9, No. 3 St. John's 8
No. 3 St. John's eliminated
No. 2 Vanderbilt 19, No. 1 Clemson 6
No. 1 Clemson eliminated
No. 2 Vanderbilt advances to the Super Regional

Conway Regional
Springs Brooks Stadium | Conway, South Carolina

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Washington 7, No. 2 UConn 1
No. 1 Coastal Carolina 16, No. 4 LIU Brooklyn 1

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 UConn 10, No. 4 LIU Brooklyn 3
No. 4 LIU Brooklyn eliminated
No. 3 Washington 11, No. 1 Coastal Carolina 6

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 UConn 6, No. 1 Coastal Carolina 5
No. 1 Coastal Carolina eliminated
No. 3 Washington 9, No. 2 UConn 6
No. 2 UConn eliminated
No. 3 Washington advances to the Super Regional

Corvallis Regional
Goss Stadium at Coleman Field | Corvallis, Oregon

Friday, June 1
No. 2 LSU 6, No. 3 San Diego State 4
No. 1 *Oregon State 9, No. 4 Northwestern State 3

Saturday, June 2
No. 4 Northwestern State 9, No. 3 San Diego State 0
No. 3 San Diego State eliminated
No. 1 Oregon State 14, No. 2 LSU 1

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 LSU 9, No. 4 Northwestern State 5
No. 4 Northwestern State eliminated
No. 1 Oregon State 12, No. 2 LSU 0
No. 2 LSU eliminated
No. 1 Oregon State advances to the Super Regional

DeLand Regional
Melching Field at Conrad Park | DeLand, Florida

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Oklahoma State 9, No. 2 South Florida 2
No. 1 Stetson 8, No. 4 Hartford 3

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 South Florida 9, No. 4 Hartford 4 (11 innings)
No. 4 Hartford eliminated
No. 1 Stetson 10, No. 3 Oklahoma State 3

Sunday, June 3
No. 3 Oklahoma State 6, No. 2 South Florida 1
No. 2 South Florida eliminated
No. 1 Stetson 11 No. 3 Oklahoma State 1
No. 3 Oklahoma State eliminated
No. 1 Stetson advances to the Super Regional

Fayetteville Regional
Baum Stadium | Fayetteville, Arkansas

Friday June 1
No. 1 *Arkansas 10, No. 4 Oral Roberts 2
No. 2 Southern Miss 9, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 0

Saturday, June 2
No. 3 Dallas Baptist 18, No. 4 Oral Roberts 9
No. 4 Oral Roberts eliminated
No. 1 *Arkansas 10, No. 2 Southern Miss 2

Sunday, June 3
No. 3 Dallas Baptist 9, No. 2 Southern Miss 4
No. 2 Southern Miss eliminated
No. 1 *Arkansas 4, No. 3 Dallas Baptist 3
No. 3 Dallas Baptist eliminated
No. 1 Arkansas advances to the Super Regional

Gainesville Regional
Alfred A. McKethan Stadium | Gainesville, Florida

Friday June 1
No. 1 *Florida 13, No. 4 Columbia 5
No. 2 Jacksonville 5, No. 3 Florida Atlantic 3

Saturday, June 2
No. 3 Florida Atlantic 11, No. 4 Columbia 2
No. 4 Columbia eliminated
No. 1 *Florida 3, No. 2 Jacksonville 2

Sunday, June 3
No. 3 Florida Atlantic 12, No. 2 Jacksonville 7
No. 2 Jacksonville eliminated

Monday, June 4
No. 3 Florida Atlantic 7, No. 1 *Florida 4
No. 1 *Florida 5, No. 3 Florida Atlantic 2
No. 3 Florida Atlantic eliminated
No. 1 *Florida advances to the Super Regional

Greenville Regional
Lewis Field at Clark-LeClair Stadium | Greenville, North Carolina

Friday June 1
No. 2 South Carolina 8, No. 3 Ohio State 3
No. 1 East Carolina 16, No. 4 UNC Wilmington 7

Saturday, June 2
No. 4 UNC Wilmington 4, No. 3 Ohio State 3 (13 innings)
No. 3 Ohio State eliminated
No. 2 South Carolina 4, No. 1 East Carolina 2

Sunday, June 3
No. 4 UNC Wilmington 9, No. 1 East Carolina 7
No. 1 East Carolina eliminated

Monday, June 4
No. 2 South Carolina 8, No. 4 UNC Wilmington 4
No. 4 UNC Wilmington eliminated
No. 2 South Carolina advances to the Super Regional

Lubbock Regional
Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park | Lubbock, Texas

Friday, June 1
No. 1 Texas Tech 9, No. 4 New Mexico State 2
No. 2 Louisville 13, No. 3 Kent State 6

Saturday, June 2
No. 3 Kent State 2, No. 4 New Mexico State 1
No. 4 New Mexico State eliminated
No. 1 Texas Tech 10, No. 2 Louisville 4

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 Louisville 12, No. 3 Kent State 6
No. 3 Kent State eliminated
No. 1 Texas Tech 11. No. 2 Louisville 6
No. 2 Louisville eliminated
No. 1 Texas Tech advances to the Super Regional

Minneapolis Regional
Siebert Field | Minneapolis

Friday, June 1
No. 2 UCLA 6, No. 3 Gonzaga 5
No. 1 Minnesota 10, No. 4 Canisius 1

Saturday, June 2
No. 3 Gonzaga 8, No. 4 Canisius 2
No. 4 Canisius eliminated
No. 1 Minnesota 3, No. 2 UCLA 2 (10 innings)

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 UCLA 10, No. 3 Gonzaga 4
No. 3 Gonzaga eliminated
No. 1 Minnesota 13, No. 2 UCLA 8
No. 2 UCLA eliminated
No. 1 Minnesota advances to the Super Regional

Oxford Regional
Swayze Field | Oxford, Mississippi

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 Tennessee Tech 6, No.3 Missouri State 4
No. 1 *Ole Miss 9, No. 4 Saint Louis 2

Sunday, June 3
No. 3 Missouri State 9, No. 4 Saint Louis 8
No. 4 Saint Louis eliminated
No. 1 Ole Miss 9, No. 2 Tennessee Tech 8
No. 2 Tennessee Tech 2, No. 3 Missouri State 1
No. 3 Missouri State eliminated

Monday, June 4

No. 2 Tennessee Tech 15, No. 1 *Ole Miss 5
No. 2 Tennessee Tech 3, No. 1 *Ole Miss 2
No. 1 *Ole Miss eliminated
No. 2 Tennessee Tech advances to the Super Regional

Raleigh Regional
Doak Field | Raleigh, North Carolina.

Friday, June 1
No. 2 Auburn 13, No. 3 Northeastern 4
No. 4 Army 5, No. 1 NC State 1

Saturday, June 2
No. 1 NC State 9, No. 3 Northeastern 3
No. 3 Northeastern eliminated
No. 2 Auburn 12, No. 4 Army 1

Sunday, June 3
No. 1 NC State 11, No. 4 Army 1
No. 4 Army eliminated
No. 2 Auburn 15, No. 1 NC State 7
No. 1 NC State eliminated
No. 2 Auburn advances to the Super Regional

Stanford Regional
Klein Field at Sunken Diamond | Stanford, California

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 6, No. 2 Baylor 2
No. 1 *Stanford 4, No. 4 Wright State 3 (13 innings)

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 Baylor 11, No. 4 Wright State 5
No. 4 Wright State eliminated
No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 2, No. 1 Stanford 1

Sunday, June 3
No. 1 Stanford 4, No. 2 Baylor 2
No. 2 Baylor eliminated
No. 3 Cal State Fullerton 5, No. 1 Stanford 2
No. 1 Stanford eliminated
Cal State Fullerton advances to the Super Regional

Tallahassee Regional
Dick Howser Stadium | Tallahassee, Florida

Friday, June 1
No. 3 Oklahoma 20, No. 2 Mississippi State 10
No. 4 Samford 7, No. 1 *Florida State 6

Saturday, June 2
No. 2 Mississippi State 3, No. 1 Florida State 2
No. 1 Florida State eliminated
No. 3 Oklahoma 4, No. 4 Samford 0

Sunday, June 3
No. 2 Mississippi State 9, No. 4 Samford 8
No. 4 Samford eliminated
No. 2 Mississippi State 13, No. 3 Oklahoma 5

Monday, June 4
No. 2 Mississippi State 8, No. 3 Oklahoma 1
No. 3 Oklahoma eliminated
No. 2 Mississippi State advances to the Super Regional

*Denotes national seed:
1. Florida
2. Stanford
3. Oregon State
4. Ole Miss
5. Arkansas
6. North Carolina
7. Florida State
8. Georgia