Nebraska
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. BorchardtT. BorchardtF260-20-02-4314020242
I. RobyI. RobyF373-81-33-52795023310
J. Palmer Jr.J. Palmer Jr.G3911-244-104-62240301230
A. HarrisA. HarrisG312-60-00-0145200124
G. Watson Jr.G. Watson Jr.G389-175-102-30444002225
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. HeimanB. HeimanF111-10-00-0000000032
J. TruebloodJ. TruebloodG10-00-02-2101000002
N. AkentenN. AkentenG120-30-31-4213000011
J. CostelloJ. CostelloG10-00-00-0000000000
T. ThorbjarnarsonT. ThorbjarnarsonG40-10-10-0000000000
TEAM26-6210-2714-24131932115291776
 41.9%37.0%58.3%
Technical Fouls: 0
Michigan State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. GoinsK. GoinsF288-136-92-23583000324
A. HenryA. HenryF235-81-24-41453011315
X. TillmanX. TillmanF294-101-22-22681122211
M. McQuaidM. McQuaidG296-74-56-60554201122
C. WinstonC. WinstonG314-90-30-11341000318
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
B. BurkeB. BurkeF10-00-00-0000000000
G. BrownG. BrownF221-70-30-0224001012
T. KithierT. KithierF193-40-00-1123000136
M. Bingham Jr.M. Bingham Jr.F30-00-00-0000000000
F. LoyerF. LoyerG110-10-00-0000100220
C. GeorgeC. GeorgeG20-00-00-0011000010
J. HoibergJ. HoibergG10-00-00-0000000000
B. WashingtonB. WashingtonG11-10-01-1000000003
TEAM32-6012-2415-171130412234101791
 53.3%50.0%88.2%
Technical Fouls: 0