Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. OsetkowskiD. OsetkowskiF334-82-64-62351112214
J. SimsJ. SimsF161-10-00-0011000032
M. Coleman IIIM. Coleman IIIG325-122-34-81015004316
K. Roach IIK. Roach IIG3412-153-35-70667403232
J. FebresJ. FebresG232-52-41-2033010037
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. HayesJ. HayesF255-50-05-63690032215
K. HepaK. HepaF70-20-10-0112001010
C. RameyC. RameyG120-20-10-0202200010
E. Mitrou-LongE. Mitrou-LongG182-92-60-0011000216
TEAM31-5911-2419-29923321565141892
 52.5%45.8%65.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
North Carolina
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. MayeL. MayeF345-151-50-03690001311
G. BrooksG. BrooksF213-50-03-5538110259
C. JohnsonC. JohnsonG336-141-63-41232301116
K. WilliamsK. WilliamsG281-40-20-0011501232
C. WhiteC. WhiteG3010-177-106-70223002433
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
N. LittleN. LittleF213-91-54-52460002211
S. ManleyS. ManleyF80-20-00-0044200420
B. RobinsonB. RobinsonG71-11-10-0022001103
A. PlatekA. PlatekG41-10-00-0101000102
L. BlackL. BlackG141-20-00-0213000132
TEAM31-7011-2916-211526411342172389
 44.3%37.9%76.2%
Technical Fouls: 0