New Orleans
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
S. Plaisance Jr.S. Plaisance Jr.F271-40-01-2134120423
G. GatesG. GatesF231-70-00-2235001102
E. CharlesE. CharlesG282-91-50-0022300245
B. RobinsonB. RobinsonG293-143-102-22461124111
D. RosserD. RosserG332-101-10-0235210325
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. HaynesA. HaynesF184-50-00-0336011448
B. RiekB. RiekC111-30-02-2112000104
L. Robinson IIIL. Robinson IIIG70-30-00-0000010110
C. BohannonC. BohannonG60-10-10-0000100000
J. RosaJ. RosaG182-52-50-0011010116
TEAM16-617-225-8152136874221544
 26.2%31.8%62.5%
Technical Fouls: 0
Baylor
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
T. ClarkT. ClarkF298-90-01-1111120252117
K. McClureK. McClureG243-82-50-0213322328
M. KeglerM. KeglerG305-90-20-02681212310
M. VitalM. VitalG180-10-00-4134130020
M. MasonM. MasonG264-82-53-41455203113
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
F. ThambaF. ThambaF110-00-02-2213012242
F. GillespieF. GillespieF42-20-00-0000001004
O. OkekeO. OkekeG10-10-10-0000000000
D. AllenD. AllenG41-11-10-0011000003
D. BandooD. BandooG163-72-50-0011400108
J. ButlerJ. ButlerG254-72-46-80226101016
M. MayerM. MayerG121-61-20-0000211003
TEAM31-5910-2512-19113142221412141384
 52.5%40.0%63.2%
Technical Fouls: 0