Louisiana
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. GantJ. GantF388-172-70-02460102418
J. MillerJ. MillerF227-164-124-40770002522
M. MarquettiM. MarquettiF294-93-63-43252201314
C. RussellC. RussellG364-72-50-00115202310
M. StromanM. StromanG391-70-23-4134940425
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
J. DavisJ. DavisF172-41-30-0022010025
J. HayesJ. HayesG111-30-10-0011000202
P.J. HardyP.J. HardyG40-00-00-0011000000
T. WesleyT. WesleyG40-00-00-0000000110
TEAM27-6312-3610-128243216100152076
 42.9%33.3%83.3%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. LawsonD. LawsonF276-110-17-104263105319
U. AzubuikeU. AzubuikeC238-100-01-44481042317
L. VickL. VickG4011-187-124-52792203033
Q. GrimesQ. GrimesG312-71-21-1112310126
D. DotsonD. DotsonG202-60-20-0033300124
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. McCormackD. McCormackF101-40-00-0426001002
M. LightfootM. LightfootF20-00-00-0000000110
C. MooreC. MooreG210-50-30-0044300120
M. GarrettM. GarrettG241-30-24-6112510206
K.J. LawsonK.J. LawsonG21-10-00-0000010002
TEAM32-658-2217-261629452065161489
 49.2%36.4%65.4%
Technical Fouls: 1