Missouri
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
K. PuryearK. PuryearF262-61-30-0112100315
J. TilmonJ. TilmonF241-20-00-0044110452
J. GeistJ. GeistG317-153-47-102242104024
J. PickettJ. PickettG182-40-00-1224100124
M. SmithM. SmithG233-72-43-60444100311
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. SmithM. SmithF50-00-00-0101000100
R. NikkoR. NikkoF183-40-00-0112100016
C. GuessC. GuessG70-00-00-0000000030
R. SuggsR. SuggsG80-10-00-0011000010
T. WatsonT. WatsonG171-31-20-0022100003
X. PinsonX. PinsonG234-62-22-20111001312
TEAM23-489-1512-19820281230141967
 47.9%60.0%63.2%
Technical Fouls: 0
Kansas State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. MawienM. MawienF113-60-00-0303110046
D. WadeD. WadeF368-104-61-11564001121
X. SneedX. SneedF374-113-72-30661100213
B. BrownB. BrownG377-141-34-40666112319
K. StokesK. StokesG284-92-50-00113101310
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. TriceA. TriceF70-00-00-1101001010
P. McAteeP. McAteeF10-00-00-0011000000
J. Love IIIJ. Love IIIF10-00-00-0000000000
L. Stockard IIIL. Stockard IIIF91-10-00-0000000222
N. ShaddN. ShaddF10-00-00-0000000000
S. Neal-WilliamsS. Neal-WilliamsG50-10-03-4101000003
M. McGuirlM. McGuirlG70-00-00-0000000100
C. DiarraC. DiarraG203-42-30-0000210248
TEAM30-5612-2410-1372027175292082
 53.6%50.0%76.9%
Technical Fouls: 0