South Dakota State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. DaumM. DaumF4011-213-70-038112024425
T. KingT. KingG220-40-21-2145220141
S. FlattenS. FlattenG376-122-50-01565000014
D. JenkinsD. JenkinsG386-163-104-40330105419
A. AriansA. AriansG302-51-22-2167300027
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
A. DillonA. DillonF70-20-00-0101000010
M. DentlingerM. DentlingerF212-30-03-3202000057
R. KruegerR. KruegerF40-10-00-0101100000
O. KingO. KingG10-00-00-0000000000
TEAM27-649-2610-111226381332102073
 42.2%34.6%90.9%
Technical Fouls: 0
Texas
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. OsetkowskiD. OsetkowskiF249-134-64-81121201326
J. SimsJ. SimsF262-20-00-0156002014
C. RameyC. RameyG364-94-81-20334102313
M. Coleman IIIM. Coleman IIIG171-40-25-6112000247
J. FebresJ. FebresG311-71-70-0055001113
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
R. Hamm Jr.R. Hamm Jr.F110-00-00-2235100120
K. HepaK. HepaF161-41-40-0022300213
G. LiddellG. LiddellF51-20-10-0202000002
K. Roach IIK. Roach IIG203-102-64-41014122312
E. Mitrou-LongE. Mitrou-LongG143-53-40-0044201009
TEAM25-5615-3814-221024341546111879
 44.6%39.5%63.6%
Technical Fouls: 0