Kansas State
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
M. MawienM. MawienF261-30-03-4246001245
X. SneedX. SneedF332-130-77-100220202311
M. MurphyM. MurphyF231-11-10-0011010043
D. GordonD. GordonG302-50-13-5448110107
D. SloanD. SloanG295-110-13-31123201313
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. Stockard IIIL. Stockard IIIF222-20-02-2145001236
C. DiarraC. DiarraG223-92-40-0033210338
M. McGuirlM. McGuirlG152-50-30-2011001134
TEAM18-493-1718-26102232673142357
 36.7%17.6%69.2%
Technical Fouls: 1
West Virginia
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
D. CulverD. CulverF358-150-03-9311142201219
O. TshiebweO. TshiebweF261-20-06-7358000148
E. Matthews Jr.E. Matthews Jr.F82-41-21-2011000116
J. McCabeJ. McCabeG100-00-00-0011200010
J. HaleyJ. HaleyG150-00-01-2011100131
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPFPTS
L. RouttL. RouttF10-00-00-0000000010
G. OsabuohienG. OsabuohienF141-10-01-2112210343
M. McBrideM. McBrideG292-91-52-2022300227
S. McNeilS. McNeilG151-30-22-2011111004
T. ShermanT. ShermanG92-51-40-0000000105
C. HarlerC. HarlerG263-62-50-0112110228
B. KnapperB. KnapperG121-51-12-2202100215
TEAM21-506-1918-281326391351152166
 42.0%31.6%64.3%
Technical Fouls: 0