• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Dodgers
    LAD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100020.200.200.300
1-551100124.167.167.333
2-551210116.368.368.579
2-551200123.368.368.737
0-221001013.100.308.100
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.133.133.200
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.333.455.667
2-441220019.176.167.294
2-441220019.267.333.400
1-44010009.333.333.500
1-22112008.500.5002.000
1-22010016.571.5711.571
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Weaver4.165423197-628.3197
Y. Lopez1.200021024-140.0024
A. Bradley1.000022022-110.0022
Y. Hirano1.023102027-189.0027

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-331001122.467.6191.133
3-553310128.500.5241.100
2-552220013.412.500.706
0-330011224.133.222.333
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-330111117.333.438.833
1-440120014.375.375.625
0-220002119.000.250.000
1-331101219.333.600.333
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.167.375.167
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000004.214.313.429
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11100003.267.421.267
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
W. Buehler3.055510066-4515.0066
P. Baez1.032200120-1410.8020
S. Alexander1.00000108-70.008
Y. Garcia1.010001016-106.0016
C. Ferguson1.020001017-120.0017
D. Floro1.020000018-120.0018
K. Jansen1.000001015-110.0015

Win Probability 96.7%

ARI
LAD
LAD 96.7%

ARI

7

LAD

8

Top 9

Jones popped out to first.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI6
    • 1LAD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI2
    • 0LAD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI8
    • 4LAD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI20
    • 13LAD

Game Information

Dodger Stadium
  • Los Angeles, California 90012
  • Line: LAD -196
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 43,815
78%
Capacity: 56,000
3:29
Home Plate Umpire - Nick Lentz, First Base Umpire - Brian Gorman, Second Base Umpire - Bill Welke, Third Base Umpire - Tripp Gibson
WINDylan FloroD. Floro(1-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 0 BB
LOSSYoshihisa HiranoY. Hirano(0-1)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
SAVEKenley JansenK. Jansen(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARILAD
1stHernández hit sacrifice fly to center, Pederson scored.01
1stVerdugo doubled to deep center, Pollock scored and Bellinger scored.03
3rdBellinger homered to right center (425 feet).04
4thPeralta singled to center, Vargas scored.14
4thMarte singled to right center, Jones scored and Peralta scored, Lamb to third.34
4thAhmed doubled to deep right, Lamb scored and Marte scored.54
4thWeaver homered to left center (392 feet), Ahmed scored.74
4thMartin scored on error by third baseman Vargas, Bellinger safe at first on error by third baseman Vargas, Pederson safe at third on error by third baseman Vargas.75
8thPollock doubled to right, Bellinger scored and Turner scored, Pollock safe at third on error by right fielder Jones.77
8thMuncy hit sacrifice fly to center, Pollock scored.78
Data is currently unavailable.