• Angels
    LAA
  • Rangers
    TEX

Angels
Angels

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-552300019.287.346.397
1-442101116.296.440.660
0-330011322.217.318.422
1-440111222.232.325.471
2-551220023.249.305.442
2-441211114.285.343.495
1-550100019.241.324.362
0-440010015.193.239.253
0-11000002.306.364.528
0-00000000.167.167.333
2-441200113.144.212.176
0-11000006.191.276.415
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
P. Sandoval3.184403174-476.7574
M. Del Pozo0.200001012-70.0012
N. Ramirez2.000004021-173.2521
T. Cole0.212211021-105.4821
L. Garcia0.221111024-124.8324
H. Robles0.210001011-82.7811
T. Cahill0.021100010-76.6210

Rangers
Rangers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550110224.269.373.471
0-550000116.304.332.567
3-552300023.282.320.408
2-550230326.300.361.558
2-442210015.290.333.563
2-333211121.364.417.818
1-440100114.235.340.375
2-440220219.261.348.368
1-221101112.167.224.232
0-11000003.202.280.417
0-00000000.206.229.324
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Minor5.21076270102-723.17102
L. St. John1.010000022-155.4022
J. Hernandez2.110021043-220.0043

Win Probability 100%

LAA
TEX
TEX 100%

LAA

7

TEX

8

Bottom 9

Pence singled to left, Andrus scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAA2
    • 4TEX
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAA0
    • 4TEX
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAA11
    • 8TEX
  • Total Bases

    • LAA16
    • 21TEX

Game Information

Globe Life Park in Arlington
  • Arlington, Texas 76096
  • Line: TEX -125
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 19,565
40%
Capacity: 49,170
3:46
Home Plate Umpire - Adam Hamari, First Base Umpire - Tom Hallion, Second Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor, Third Base Umpire - Ben May
WINJonathan HernandezJ. Hernandez(1-0)2.1 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 2 BB
LOSSTrevor CahillT. Cahill(3-8)0.0 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLAATEX
2ndCalhoun homered to right center (406 feet).01
2ndDeShields doubled to left, Solak scored.02
4thGoodwin doubled to center, Pujols scored.12
4thTovar grounded out to second, Goodwin scored, Rengifo to second.22
4thSolak doubled to left, Calhoun scored.23
4thDeShields singled to right center, Solak scored.24
5thPujols singled to deep right, Fletcher scored and Trout scored.44
6thUpton hit sacrifice fly to left, Fletcher scored and Stassi scored on throwing error by first baseman Santana, Trout safe at second on throwing error by first baseman Santana.64
6thCalhoun singled to shallow center, Trout scored.74
7thPence singled to left center, Mathis scored and Andrus scored.76
8thChoo singled to right, Solak scored, Odor to third.77
9thPence singled to left, Andrus scored.78
Data is currently unavailable.