• Dodgers
    LAD
  • Diamondbacks
    ARI

Dodgers
Dodgers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
2-550200014.266.328.451
1-22111019.303.400.599
0-22000007.289.338.488
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11111008.236.328.497
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-550000010.293.372.516
2-551210017.310.411.653
0-550000031.244.315.439
1-440100216.265.335.460
0-440000220.187.265.280
2-441210222.215.333.317
0-11000015.158.200.158
0-00000000.100.100.100
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000015.250.298.386
0-00000000.500.5001.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000016.267.336.452
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
R. Stripling3.020002031-203.5031
D. May0.143301025-165.1125
A. Kolarek0.210010013-70.0013
C. Ferguson2.000002023-174.9523
D. Floro1.000001011-73.7911
K. Jansen1.000002014-93.7614
J. Kelly1.000000012-84.5612
C. Sadler1.010011015-92.3315
P. Baez1.000001013-83.3813

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-550000118.245.319.344
1-551100325.256.363.344
1-551100020.320.381.571
2-551200120.271.323.533
1-33012009.204.330.374
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000003.000.000.000
0-00000000.273.273.409
1-440110221.217.294.326
2-330201016.264.325.452
0-440000011.203.350.444
0-11000014.056.056.056
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000016.203.262.525
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000118.263.350.477
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
A. Young4.152205277-523.8477
S. Crichton0.200001010-53.9210
Y. Lopez0.20000003-22.833
T.J. McFarland0.10000003-24.993
M. Andriese2.110003029-225.0129
A. Chafin0.01110013-24.073
K. Ginkel0.200000012-91.8412
T. Clarke2.021101133-215.4533

Win Probability 100%

LAD
ARI
LAD 100%

LAD

4

ARI

3

Bottom 11

Escobar grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • LAD2
    • 0ARI
  • Stolen Bases

    • LAD0
    • 0ARI
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • LAD10
    • 10ARI
  • Total Bases

    • LAD23
    • 9ARI

Game Information

Chase Field
  • Phoenix, Arizona 85099
  • Line: LAD -165
  • Over/Under: 10
Attendance: 34,439
71%
Capacity: 48,633
3:56
Home Plate Umpire - Alex Tosi, First Base Umpire - Mark Ripperger, Second Base Umpire - Brian O&apos, Third Base Umpire - James Hoye
WINCasey SadlerC. Sadler(4-0)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 1 BB
LOSSTaylor ClarkeT. Clarke(4-5)2.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEPedro BaezP. Baez(1)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningLADARI
1stFreese homered to center (413 feet).10
3rdMartin homered to right (406 feet).20
4thLamb reached on infield single to first, Locastro scored and Marte scored, Escobar to second.22
4thRojas singled to center, Escobar scored, Lamb to second.23
9thBellinger homered to right center (415 feet).33
11thPederson homered to right (454 feet).43
Data is currently unavailable.