• Phillies
    PHI
  • Indians
    CLE

Phillies
Phillies

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440100114.285.338.408
1-440100215.255.372.495
0-330001116.235.374.478
0-440000014.228.243.515
1-44110019.213.300.438
1-440100014.257.314.478
1-441100014.262.328.410
1-330120115.234.297.411
1-330100110.198.326.270
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
D. Smyly2.054430052-254.6352
N. Vincent2.000003024-164.4324
B. Parker1.100000016-94.7116
J. Hughes1.121111026-154.2326
M. Morin0.10000001-14.621
R. Suarez1.000011019-103.2719

Indians
Indians

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-221112017.293.345.533
2-442220016.281.330.445
2-440210012.284.399.525
1-330111012.301.378.423
0-440000117.274.362.535
0-330001122.216.296.432
0-440000120.237.319.451
1-331100110.200.294.317
0-221001116.056.105.111
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
S. Bieber7.1722070101-673.23101
O. Perez0.10000003-33.403
C. Carrasco1.100010017-125.2817

Win Probability 100%

PHI
CLE
CLE 100%

PHI

2

CLE

5

Top 9

Haseley grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PHI5
    • 1CLE
  • Stolen Bases

    • PHI0
    • 2CLE
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PHI5
    • 7CLE
  • Total Bases

    • PHI10
    • 9CLE

Game Information

Progressive Field
Coverage: ESPN
  • Cleveland, Ohio 44199
  • Line: CLE -200
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 26,329
75%
Capacity: 35,041
3:01
Home Plate Umpire - Larry Vanover, First Base Umpire - Alfonso Marquez, Second Base Umpire - Dan Bellino, Third Base Umpire - Will Little
WINShane BieberS. Bieber(15-7)7.1 IP, 2 ER, 7 K, 0 BB
LOSSDrew SmylyD. Smyly(3-2)2.0 IP, 4 ER, 0 K, 3 BB
SAVECarlos CarrascoC. Carrasco(1)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 0 K, 1 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPHICLE
1stMercado doubled to deep left center, Lindor scored.01
1stPuig singled to left, Mercado scored, Santana to second.02
2ndLindor singled to right, Velazquez scored.03
2ndSantana singled to left, Mercado scored, Santana thrown out at second.04
5thFranco doubled to deep left center, Haseley scored and Miller scored.24
7thMercado singled to left, Chang scored, Lindor to second.25
Data is currently unavailable.