• Diamondbacks
    ARI
  • Padres
    SD

Diamondbacks
Diamondbacks

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
3-443300114.348.444.652
2-331220111.300.318.500
2-440220119.271.322.525
0-330001215.192.327.343
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-440000124.227.309.336
1-440100011.255.319.432
0-440000214.215.358.437
0-440000010.235.316.326
0-00000000.105.100.263
0-11000001.215.268.554
0-00000000.261.261.391
0-11000006.258.289.387
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-22000019.259.345.466
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
L. Weaver2.000001019-132.9419
T. Clarke3.021112147-295.4047
S. Crichton0.210012019-113.7119
T.J. McFarland0.10000004-34.944
Y. Hirano1.000001010-74.8610
K. Ginkel0.201011018-91.6918
A. Chafin0.01000002-23.882
A. Bradley1.110002016-123.6516

Padres
Padres

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-550100221.242.358.349
0-330000115.245.316.405
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000002.239.322.418
1-330101013.252.331.452
1-440110110.273.320.434
1-331110212.222.291.505
0-330001116.264.317.434
0-33000019.239.311.397
0-00000000.143.143.143
1-11010005.231.288.385
0-440000114.219.324.313
0-11000005.080.115.080
0-00000000.286.348.381
0-221001013.271.366.357
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
C. Quantrill5.021106060-405.1660
M. Strahm1.021101018-154.8018
M. Baez1.232201028-183.2428
L. Perdomo1.110011028-183.7128

Win Probability 100%

ARI
SD
ARI 100%

ARI

4

SD

2

Bottom 9

Garcia grounded out to third.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • ARI3
    • 1SD
  • Stolen Bases

    • ARI1
    • 0SD
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • ARI9
    • 9SD
  • Total Bases

    • ARI13
    • 8SD

Game Information

Petco Park
  • San Diego, California 92199
  • Line: ARI -125
  • Over/Under: 8
Attendance: 30,191
71%
Capacity: 42,500
3:12
Home Plate Umpire - Alex Tosi, First Base Umpire - Gary Cederstrom, Second Base Umpire - Adrian Johnson, Third Base Umpire - Todd Tichenor
WINTaylor ClarkeT. Clarke(5-5)3.0 IP, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB
LOSSMatt StrahmM. Strahm(5-10)1.0 IP, 1 ER, 1 K, 0 BB
SAVEArchie BradleyA. Bradley(16)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningARISD
1stLeyba hit sacrifice fly to right, Almonte scored.10
5thRenfroe homered to center (421 feet).11
6thEscobar grounded out to third, Almonte scored, Leyba to second.21
8thLeyba doubled to shallow left, Almonte scored.31
8thEscobar singled to right, Leyba scored.41
8thHosmer singled to center, Martini scored, Machado to second.42
Data is currently unavailable.