• Pirates
    PIT
  • Brewers
    MIL

Pirates
Pirates

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
1-440120118.211.266.361
1-440100119.318.381.509
0-440000121.279.337.421
0-440000219.264.306.469
0-440000322.189.261.295
0-330000110.167.270.167
1-331100212.269.339.404
1-33110028.235.295.277
0-11000014.176.222.176
0-11000003.310.355.439
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11100008.275.307.395
0-00000000.000.000.000
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
T. Williams5.032226278-485.5278
M. Feliz1.022211123-144.0723
C. Holmes1.020011020-115.7320
R. Rodriguez1.000001013-93.6113

Brewers
Brewers

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-220002018.263.348.474
1-330101014.249.382.470
0-440000113.256.329.521
0-00000000.267.304.427
1-441100219.301.369.574
0-00000000.133.133.133
0-00000000.000.000.000
2-44223019.250.352.503
0-220001117.252.318.358
0-440000317.250.333.375
1-441110017.216.278.345
0-00000000.267.283.356
1-11010005.091.286.091
0-00000000.000.000.000
0-11000013.043.083.043
0-00000000.000.000.000
1-11010002.157.280.274
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
B. Woodruff2.000003038-263.6238
J. Jackson1.000003011-94.4011
G. Gonzalez3.110003040-243.7040
D. Pomeranz0.200001011-84.9211
F. Peralta0.223001020-145.3120
J. Hader1.110003024-162.6124

Win Probability 100%

PIT
MIL
MIL 100%

PIT

3

MIL

4

Top 9

Reyes struck out swinging.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • PIT4
    • 0MIL
  • Stolen Bases

    • PIT0
    • 0MIL
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • PIT9
    • 14MIL
  • Total Bases

    • PIT4
    • 16MIL

Game Information

Miller Park
  • Milwaukee, Wisconsin 53295
  • Line: MIL -290
  • Over/Under: 9
Attendance: 43,321
100%
Capacity: 41,900
2:54
Home Plate Umpire - Laz Diaz, First Base Umpire - Tony Randazzo, Second Base Umpire - Cory Blaser, Third Base Umpire - Jeff Nelson
WINGio GonzalezG. Gonzalez(3-2)3.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB
LOSSTrevor WilliamsT. Williams(7-8)5.0 IP, 2 ER, 6 K, 2 BB
SAVEJosh HaderJ. Hader(35)1.1 IP, 0 ER, 3 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningPITMIL
2ndArcia homered to center (403 feet).01
4thThames homered to center (413 feet).02
6thThames homered to center (397 feet), Hiura scored.04
8thMelky Cabrera reaches on a fielding error by shortstop Orlando Arcia. Jacob Stallings scores. Erik Gonzalez to 3rd. Melky Cabrera to 2nd.14
8thTucker singled to right center, González scored and Cabrera scored.34
Data is currently unavailable.