• Twins
    MIN
  • Royals
    KC

Twins
Twins

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-440000114.196.348.375
0-22000008.295.356.485
0-22000015.268.299.379
1-221100118.247.346.576
0-11000001.217.308.478
1-441120112.253.311.469
2-441210115.258.351.455
0-440000211.256.304.473
1-33111019.232.332.435
1-33010008.188.235.188
0-330000011.176.176.235
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
M. Perez5.2533351102-635.12102
K. Gibson0.10000107-44.847
K. Stewart1.00000005-46.395
L. Thorpe0.121101014-106.1814
F. Romero0.200000011-77.0711
B. Graterol0.12110008-64.668

Royals
Royals

HittersH-ABABRHRBIBBK#PAVGOBPSLG
0-22000017.302.348.463
0-22001007.138.247.262
1-441110012.265.354.569
1-331101119.279.348.522
0-11000105.266.345.396
1-220110111.195.281.369
1-441100125.293.361.360
0-440000111.246.294.379
1-441110119.227.333.273
2-331201120.197.258.230
2-440210011.196.270.357
PitchersIPHRERBBKHRPC-STERAPC
J. Lopez6.064403379-536.3379
G. Speier1.100002014-107.3614
K. McCarthy0.20000105-44.485
I. Kennedy1.000002014-103.4114

Win Probability 100%

MIN
KC
KC 100%

MIN

4

KC

5

Bottom 9

Phillips hit sacrifice fly to right, Arteaga scored.

Game Stats

  • Walks Issued

    • MIN3
    • 0KC
  • Stolen Bases

    • MIN0
    • 0KC
  • Strikeouts Thrown

    • MIN7
    • 8KC
  • Total Bases

    • MIN16
    • 17KC

Game Information

Kauffman Stadium
  • Kansas City, Missouri 64999
  • Line: MIN -135
  • Over/Under: 11
Attendance: 17,875
47%
Capacity: 37,903
2:40
Home Plate Umpire - John Libka, First Base Umpire - Ed Hickox, Second Base Umpire - Carlos Torres, Third Base Umpire - Paul Nauert
WINIan KennedyI. Kennedy(3-2)1.0 IP, 0 ER, 2 K, 0 BB
LOSSBrusdar GraterolB. Graterol(1-1)0.1 IP, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB

Scoring Summary

InningMINKC
1stCron homered to left (388 feet), Sanó scored.20
1stCave homered to left (379 feet).30
1stSoler homered to left (398 feet).31
4thMejía doubled to left, McBroom scored, Mejía to third.32
4thDini singled to left, Mejía scored, Arteaga to second.33
5thCastro homered to left center (415 feet).43
8thO'Hearn doubled to right, Dozier scored.44
9thPhillips hit sacrifice fly to right, Arteaga scored.45
Data is currently unavailable.