Bucks
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
G. AntetokounmpoG. AntetokounmpoPF235-90-15-60121260244+1515
K. MiddletonK. MiddletonSF256-104-70-004412122+1716
B. LopezB. LopezC244-93-70-003310112+2411
E. BledsoeE. BledsoePG213-60-10-106690043+216
M. BrogdonM. BrogdonPG256-81-20-002230022+2513
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
E. IlyasovaE. IlyasovaPF206-102-52-221312101+1316
T. MakerT. MakerPF123-41-21-213400104+08
J. HensonJ. HensonPF183-63-40-01111210100+129
M. DellavedovaM. DellavedovaPG102-42-30-000030010-36
P. ConnaughtonP. ConnaughtonSG173-81-50-007700013+57
S. BrownS. BrownSG101-20-00-013410011-32
D. DiVincenzoD. DiVincenzoSG194-91-50-022450001+209
T. SnellT. SnellSG153-71-40-001110110+47
TEAM49-9219-468-117556232481723125
 53.3%41.3%72.7%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 22
Points in Paint: 54
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (14)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. GibsonT. GibsonPF194-90-13-552711214-1511
J. ButlerJ. ButlerSF242-110-40-005522101-234
K. TownsK. TownsC277-162-50-034711213-2316
J. TeagueJ. TeaguePG222-100-50-102240022-244
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSG292-100-50-022411000-274
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
A. TolliverA. TolliverPF254-93-70-015630021-1511
L. DengL. DengF122-70-30-032500100+04
K. Bates-DiopK. Bates-DiopSF60-10-00-001100000-20
G. DiengG. DiengC152-80-12-234711001-56
D. RoseD. RosePG275-131-33-503322001-1014
T. JonesT. JonesPG264-132-42-202242011-612
C.J. WilliamsC.J. WilliamsSG40-10-10-000000001+00
J. NunnallyJ. NunnallyG42-42-43-300000000+09
TEAM36-11210-4313-181732491910671595
 32.1%23.3%72.2%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 7
Points in Paint: 42
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 8 (15)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0