Nuggets
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
P. MillsapP. MillsapPF210-20-10-012320012-20
N. JokicN. JokicC294-130-25-88816100054-113
M. MorrisM. MorrisPG417-131-32-2257101011+1517
W. BartonW. BartonSG317-173-93-403310010-920
M. BeasleyM. BeasleySG299-144-70-002202010-1022
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
J. HernangomezJ. HernangomezPF163-62-30-001100201+88
T. LylesT. LylesPF208-133-60-015600002+419
M. PlumleeM. PlumleePF262-60-00-023550314+14
T. CraigT. CraigSF282-50-20-014510202-14
T. LydonT. LydonPFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
B. GoodwinB. GoodwinPGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM42-8913-3310-1415334829371016107
 47.2%39.4%71.4%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 10
Points in Paint: 48
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (17)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 1
Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. GibsonT. GibsonPF234-60-00-014502104+38
A. WigginsA. WigginsSF354-100-32-204421102+710
K. TownsK. TownsC3712-192-55-9391272133+231
J. BaylessJ. BaylessPG356-123-70-0123100022+415
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSG211-41-31-201110012-104
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. SaricD. SaricPF192-72-40-013400010-86
A. TolliverA. TolliverPF111-11-10-001110000+23
L. DengL. DengSF204-112-51-112300101-211
G. DiengG. DiengC154-60-12-214510001+110
D. RoseD. RosePG204-100-20-002251010-28
I. CanaanI. CanaanG40-30-30-001100000-20
K. Bates-DiopK. Bates-DiopSFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
J. TeagueJ. TeaguePGDNP-LEFT FOOT
TEAM42-8911-3411-16833412764815106
 47.2%32.4%68.8%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 6
Points in Paint: 42
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 10 (9)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0