Timberwolves
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
T. GibsonT. GibsonPF174-60-00-031400035-198
A. WigginsA. WigginsSF234-71-23-702200212-2312
K. TownsK. TownsC265-121-37-916710214-2318
D. RoseD. RosePG223-110-21-212311022-267
J. TeagueJ. TeaguePG220-70-16-613420022-266
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
A. TolliverA. TolliverPF241-51-47-901131002+010
K. Bates-DiopK. Bates-DiopSF195-61-20-013401120+411
L. DengL. DengSF70-10-00-000000002-80
G. DiengG. DiengC181-90-20-025721123+12
T. JonesT. JonesPG234-90-24-402220021+212
J. OkogieJ. OkogieSG221-30-06-602210321+68
J. TerrellJ. TerrellSG30-00-00-000000010-30
C.J. WilliamsC.J. WilliamsSG40-10-12-200000000-52
D. Johnson-OdomD. Johnson-OdomG40-20-10-001100001-70
J. NunnallyJ. NunnallyG51-20-13-301100000-85
J. PattonJ. PattonCDNP-RIGHT FOOT
J. ButlerJ. ButlerSGDNP-RIGHT HAND
J. StarkJ. StarkGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM29-814-2139-489293812491825101
 35.8%19.0%81.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 13
Points in Paint: 40
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 18 (17)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0
Clippers
StartersMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
D. GallinariD. GallinariSF218-112-34-415640221+2322
T. HarrisT. HarrisSF237-104-55-515640102+2723
M. GortatM. GortatC143-70-02-205510002+218
P. BeverleyP. BeverleyPG222-70-20-003351103+234
S. Gilgeous-AlexanderS. Gilgeous-AlexanderPG245-82-30-002250003+2412
BenchMINFG3PTFTOREBDREBREBASTSTLBLKTOPF+/-PTS
M. ScottM. ScottPF160-40-30-003310003-90
M. HarrellM. HarrellPF196-70-01-215630125+113
J. MotleyJ. MotleyPF73-40-00-000000011+66
D. RodriguezD. RodriguezF50-10-10-000011000+50
W. JohnsonW. JohnsonSF50-00-00-000000111+80
A. DelgadoA. DelgadoC42-20-00-101100000+54
B. MarjanovicB. MarjanovicC114-50-17-720210122+015
J. EvansJ. EvansPG81-20-00-001130004+62
T. WallaceT. WallaceSG173-70-00-015630124-16
S. ThornwellS. ThornwellSG203-70-20-005530033-66
J. RobinsonJ. RobinsonSG242-71-22-212320034+27
L. Mbah a MouteL. Mbah a MoutePFDNP-COACH'S DECISION
A. BradleyA. BradleySGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
L. WilliamsL. WilliamsSGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
M. TeodosicM. TeodosicGDNP-COACH'S DECISION
TEAM49-899-2221-237424936281638128
 55.1%40.9%91.3%
+/- denotes team's net points while the player is on the court
Fast Break Points: 25
Points in Paint: 58
Total Turnovers (Points Off Turnovers): 19 (15)
Flagrant Fouls: 0
Technical Fouls: 0