21-23, 5th in Northwest Division

Minnesota Timberwolves Stats - 2018-19

Year:

TEAM LEADERS

POINTS

REBOUNDS

ASSISTS

STEALS

GAME STATISTICS
PLAYERGPGSMINPPGOFFRDEFRRPGAPGSPGBPGTPGFPGA/TOPER
Karl-Anthony Towns, C444433.522.23.49.012.42.90.911.932.93.81.024.0
Jimmy Butler, SG101036.121.31.63.65.24.32.401.001.41.83.122.5
Derrick Rose, PG341129.418.80.62.22.84.80.680.291.71.22.819.8
Andrew Wiggins, SF404034.217.81.03.24.22.31.100.581.72.01.312.5
Robert Covington, SF222234.714.51.04.85.71.52.271.091.13.71.314.8
Jeff Teague, PG292930.511.70.42.02.38.11.170.452.32.13.514.8
Taj Gibson, PF434325.510.52.64.26.81.30.810.531.02.61.316.9
Dario Saric, PF30123.010.21.43.95.31.40.570.101.02.01.414.4
Josh Okogie, SG361421.47.10.62.43.01.10.860.420.92.11.38.6
Gorgui Dieng, C44014.05.50.93.34.20.80.550.570.71.91.215.4
Tyus Jones, PG43620.35.40.31.41.74.01.260.070.60.96.312.6
Luol Deng, SF608.54.71.01.22.20.30.500.170.30.81.020.1
Anthony Tolliver, PF29015.04.60.31.61.90.60.380.340.61.40.99.5
James Nunnally, SF1304.92.10.00.30.30.40.080.000.10.35.012.2
Jerryd Bayless, PG709.32.00.10.60.71.60.290.000.70.92.2-0.2
C.J. Williams, SG608.81.70.00.30.30.50.170.000.51.71.0-1.8
Jared Terrell, SG308.71.30.30.30.70.70.670.331.00.70.7-8.0
Keita Bates-Diop, SF308.31.30.01.31.30.00.000.330.30.70.0-4.5
Totals44----111.511.433.144.524.59.005.6112.720.21.9--
SHOOTING STATISTICS
PLAYERFGMFGAFG%3PM3PA3P%FTMFTAFT%2PM2PA2P%PPSAFG%
Karl-Anthony Towns, C8.116.3.4951.84.6.3814.35.20.836.311.7.5401.3600.55
Jimmy Butler, SG7.415.7.4711.74.5.3784.86.10.795.711.2.5091.3570.53
Derrick Rose, PG7.415.1.4851.63.4.4572.63.00.845.811.7.4941.2430.54
Andrew Wiggins, SF6.416.1.4001.74.8.3443.34.40.744.711.3.4241.1060.45
Robert Covington, SF4.811.1.4332.56.7.3722.33.00.772.34.4.5261.2980.54
Jeff Teague, PG3.99.7.4040.92.7.3382.93.50.823.07.0.4291.1990.45
Taj Gibson, PF4.37.8.5570.30.7.3551.52.10.714.07.1.5771.3390.57
Dario Saric, PF3.88.2.4571.33.6.3611.41.60.862.54.6.5321.2430.54
Josh Okogie, SG2.46.4.3660.72.8.2601.62.30.721.73.6.4471.0950.42
Gorgui Dieng, C2.14.3.4870.20.7.3231.11.20.871.93.6.5191.2720.51
Tyus Jones, PG2.15.5.3800.51.7.2970.70.90.841.63.8.417.9870.43
Luol Deng, SF1.73.5.4760.21.2.1431.21.70.701.52.3.6431.3330.50
Anthony Tolliver, PF1.43.4.4291.23.0.3950.60.80.730.20.4.6671.3670.60
James Nunnally, SF0.71.6.4290.41.0.3850.30.31.000.30.6.5001.2860.55
Jerryd Bayless, PG0.73.4.2080.41.7.2500.10.40.330.31.7.167.5830.27
C.J. Williams, SG0.82.3.3570.01.0.0000.00.00.000.81.3.625.7140.36
Jared Terrell, SG0.34.0.0830.31.3.2500.30.70.500.02.7.000.3330.13
Keita Bates-Diop, SF0.73.0.2220.01.3.0000.00.00.000.71.7.400.4440.22
Totals40.991.0.45010.128.5.35519.624.8.79130.862.4.4931.230.51
† Midseason Trades: Jimmy Butler (26 games PHI); Robert Covington (13 games PHI); Dario Saric (13 games PHI); James Nunnally (1 games HOU)